1. Which player has been awarded the BBC Indian Sportswoman of the Year 2025?
बीबीसी इंडियन स्पोर्ट्सवुमन ऑफ द ईयर 2025 पुरस्कार किसे मिला?
A. Harmanpreet Kaur
B. PV Sindhu
C. Smriti Mandhana
D. Mirabai Chanu
Correct Answer: C. Smriti Mandhana / स्मृति मंधाना
Smriti Mandhana was awarded the BBC Indian Sportswoman of the Year 2025 for her outstanding performance in international cricket.
स्मृति मंधाना को अंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए यह पुरस्कार दिया गया।
2. Who won the BBC Emerging Player of the Year award?
बीबीसी इमर्जिंग प्लेयर ऑफ द ईयर पुरस्कार किसने जीता?
A. R Praggnanandhaa
B. Divya Deshmukh
C. Humpy Koneru
D. Vidit Gujrathi
Correct Answer: B. Divya Deshmukh / दिव्या देशमुख
Divya Deshmukh, a young Indian chess player, received the BBC Emerging Player award.
दिव्या देशमुख को शतरंज में उत्कृष्ट उभरती प्रतिभा के लिए यह सम्मान मिला।
3. India's WPI inflation rate in January 2026 was?
जनवरी 2026 में भारत की WPI मुद्रास्फीति दर क्या थी?
A. 2.45%
B. 3.10%
C. 1.81%
D. 4.25%
Correct Answer: C. 1.81%
India's Wholesale Price Index inflation for January 2026 stood at 1.81%.
जनवरी 2026 में WPI मुद्रास्फीति दर 1.81% रही।
4. Which revolution promotes beekeeping and honey production?
मधुमक्खी पालन और शहद उत्पादन को बढ़ावा देने वाली क्रांति कौन-सी है?
A. White Revolution
B. Blue Revolution
C. Green Revolution
D. Sweet Revolution
Correct Answer: D. Sweet Revolution / मीठी क्रांति
Sweet Revolution focuses on promoting beekeeping and honey production in India.
मीठी क्रांति का उद्देश्य मधुमक्खी पालन और शहद उत्पादन को बढ़ावा देना है।
5. TCS has partnered with which US chipmaker to build a 200 MW AI data center in India?
टीसीएस ने 200 मेगावाट एआई डेटा सेंटर के लिए किस अमेरिकी चिप निर्माता के साथ साझेदारी की है?
A. Intel
B. NVIDIA
C. AMD
D. Qualcomm
Correct Answer: C. AMD / एएमडी
TCS partnered with AMD to develop AI data center infrastructure in India.
टीसीएस ने भारत में एआई डेटा सेंटर विकसित करने के लिए एएमडी के साथ साझेदारी की।
6. Which payment giants launched Passkey service in India?
भारत में पासकी सेवा किसने शुरू की?
A. PayPal & Stripe
B. Mastercard & Visa
C. RuPay & Paytm
D. Google Pay & PhonePe
Correct Answer: B. Mastercard & Visa / मास्टरकार्ड और वीज़ा
Mastercard and Visa launched Passkey service to eliminate OTP-based authentication.
मास्टरकार्ड और वीज़ा ने ओटीपी समाप्त करने के लिए पासकी सेवा शुरू की।
7. NGT cleared which ₹80,000+ crore mega project?
NGT ने किस ₹80,000+ करोड़ परियोजना को मंजूरी दी?
A. Mumbai Coastal Road
B. Delhi-Mumbai Expressway
C. Great Nicobar Island Project
D. Bullet Train Project
Correct Answer: C. Great Nicobar Island Project / ग्रेट निकोबार द्वीप परियोजना
NGT approved the mega Great Nicobar Island infrastructure project.
एनजीटी ने ग्रेट निकोबार द्वीप परियोजना को मंजूरी दी।
8. Which company acquired L&T's Nabha Power Limited?
एलएंडटी की नाभा पावर लिमिटेड का अधिग्रहण किसने किया?
A. Adani Power
B. NTPC
C. Tata Power
D. Torrent Power
Correct Answer: D. Torrent Power / टोरेंट पावर
Torrent Power acquired Nabha Power Limited from L&T.
टोरेंट पावर ने एलएंडटी से नाभा पावर लिमिटेड का अधिग्रहण किया।
9. Who launched the Bee Corridor initiative along National Highways?
राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों के किनारे मधुमक्खी गलियारे पहल किसने शुरू की?
A. ICAR
B. Ministry of Agriculture
C. NHAI
D. NABARD
Correct Answer: C. NHAI / भारतीय राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्राधिकरण
NHAI launched the initiative to promote eco-friendly infrastructure.
एनएचएआई ने पर्यावरण अनुकूल अवसंरचना हेतु यह पहल की।
10. Indian Navy's first indigenous cadet training ship Krishna was launched at?
भारतीय नौसेना का पहला स्वदेशी कैडेट प्रशिक्षण जहाज कृष्णा कहाँ लॉन्च हुआ?
A. Cochin Shipyard
B. Mazagon Dock
C. L&T Shipyard Kattupalli
D. Goa Shipyard
Correct Answer: C. L&T Shipyard Kattupalli (Chennai)
The first indigenous cadet training ship was launched at L&T Shipyard, Kattupalli.
यह जहाज एल एंड टी शिपयार्ड, कट्टुपल्ली (चेन्नई) में लॉन्च हुआ।
11. Bharat Vistaar digital ally for farmers was launched from?
भारत विस्तार का शुभारंभ किस शहर से हुआ?
A. Bhopal
B. Jaipur
C. Lucknow
D. Indore
Correct Answer: B. Jaipur / जयपुर
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan launched Bharat Vistaar from Jaipur.
भारत विस्तार का शुभारंभ जयपुर से किया गया।
12. Kotak Mahindra Bank appointed whom as additional independent director?
कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक ने अतिरिक्त स्वतंत्र निदेशक किसे नियुक्त किया?
A. Ramesh Ganesh Iyer
B. Uday Kotak
C. Deepak Parekh
D. Nandan Nilekani
Correct Answer: A. Ramesh Ganesh Iyer
Ramesh Ganesh Iyer has been appointed as additional independent director.
रमेश गणेश अय्यर को नियुक्त किया गया।
13. Ex-officio Chairman of NITI Aayog is?
नीति आयोग के पदेन अध्यक्ष कौन हैं?
A. President of India
B. Vice President
C. Prime Minister
D. Finance Minister
Correct Answer: C. Prime Minister of India
The Prime Minister of India serves as the ex-officio Chairman of NITI Aayog.
प्रधानमंत्री नीति आयोग के पदेन अध्यक्ष होते हैं।
14. Current Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) of India is?
भारत के वर्तमान CDS कौन हैं?
A. General Manoj Pande
B. General Anil Chauhan
C. Admiral R Hari Kumar
D. Air Chief Marshal VR Chaudhari
Correct Answer: B. General Anil Chauhan
General Anil Chauhan is the current CDS of India.
जनरल अनिल चौहान वर्तमान CDS हैं।
15. National Voters' Day is celebrated on?
राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
A. 15 August
B. 26 January
C. 2 October
D. 25 January
Correct Answer: D. 25 January
National Voters' Day is observed every year on 25 January in India.
भारत में 25 जनवरी को राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस मनाया जाता है।
16. During the India AI Impact Summit, the book "AI-Preneurs of India" was launched by?
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट के दौरान "AI-Preneurs of India" पुस्तक किसके द्वारा लॉन्च की गई?
A. Ministry of IT
B. Atal Innovation Mission (NITI Aayog)
C. ISRO
D. RBI
Correct Answer: B. Atal Innovation Mission (NITI Aayog) / अटल इनोवेशन मिशन
The coffee table book "AI-Preneurs of India" was launched by Atal Innovation Mission under NITI Aayog.
यह पुस्तक नीति आयोग के अंतर्गत अटल इनोवेशन मिशन द्वारा लॉन्च की गई।
17. Annual Sports Week 2026 was launched by the Election Commission at?
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग द्वारा वार्षिक खेल सप्ताह 2026 का शुभारंभ कहाँ किया गया?
A. Talkatora Stadium
B. Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
C. Commonwealth Games Complex, New Delhi
D. Major Dhyan Chand Stadium
Correct Answer: C. Commonwealth Games Complex, New Delhi / राष्ट्रमंडल खेल परिसर, नई दिल्ली
The Annual Sports Week 2026 was launched at Commonwealth Games Complex, New Delhi.
वार्षिक खेल सप्ताह 2026 का शुभारंभ राष्ट्रमंडल खेल परिसर, नई दिल्ली में हुआ।
18. Headquarters of Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) is located at?
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (ICAR) का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?
A. Mumbai
B. Hyderabad
C. New Delhi
D. Chandigarh
Correct Answer: C. New Delhi / नई दिल्ली
ICAR headquarters is located in New Delhi.
आईसीएआर का मुख्यालय नई दिल्ली में स्थित है।
19. Which revolution was started to promote beekeeping and honey production?
मधुमक्खी पालन और शहद उत्पादन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कौन-सी क्रांति शुरू की गई?
A. White Revolution
B. Green Revolution
C. Sweet Revolution
D. Golden Revolution
Correct Answer: C. Sweet Revolution / मीठी क्रांति
Sweet Revolution promotes beekeeping and honey production in India.
मीठी क्रांति का उद्देश्य मधुमक्खी पालन और शहद उत्पादन को बढ़ावा देना है।
20. Which Indian cricketer won the BBC Indian Sportswoman of the Year 2025?
बीबीसी इंडियन स्पोर्ट्सवुमन ऑफ द ईयर 2025 पुरस्कार किस भारतीय क्रिकेटर ने जीता?
A. Harmanpreet Kaur
B. Mithali Raj
C. Smriti Mandhana
D. Jemimah Rodrigues
Correct Answer: C. Smriti Mandhana / स्मृति मंधाना
Smriti Mandhana received the BBC Indian Sportswoman of the Year 2025 award.
स्मृति मंधाना को यह पुरस्कार प्रदान किया गया।
Comments
Post a Comment